An Orchard

Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)

An Orchard

Lot-No. 130

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard/wood, 48 x 59 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 1917, min. pigment loss. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.

Erich Hartmann: An Orchard

An Orchard

Lot-No. 130

Proceeds : 3.500 €

An Orchard
An Orchard