Irgendwo - Somewhere
Karl-Heinz Essig (Rheda-Wiedenbrück 1935)
Lot-No. 441
Acrylic a. mixed media/paper, 56 x 63,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Essig 2006, on the support titled as well as sign. a. dat. again, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, draughtsman a. graphic artist. E. studied painting a. interior design at the Werkkunstschule in Kiel 1960-64. He worked as interior designer in Hamburg until 1972 before starting a career as painter. His works were showcased in many exhibitions.
Karl-Heinz Essig: Irgendwo - Somewhere
Irgendwo - Somewhere
Lot-No. 441