A bronze figurine 'After Bathing - Femal Nude'

Michel Mathonnat (Moulins 1944)

Lot-No. 470

Proceeds : 400 €

1979. Bronze with dark and greenish patina, sign. 'M. Mathonnat', num. 2/500 and dat. 79, foundary mark 'Venturi Arte'.

Michel Mathonnat: A bronze figurine 'After Bathing - Femal Nude'

Lot-No. 470

Proceeds : 400 €