Portrait of a Lady
Leonardo Gasser (Florenz 1831 - Florenz nach 1892)
Lot-No. 357
Oil/canvas/masonite, 65 x 55 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. L. Gasser 77. - Italian figure painter. G. was pupil of M. Gordigiani in Florence. Like his teacher he specialized in elegant portraits. Until 1892 he exhibited in Milan, Torino a. Genova.
Leonardo Gasser: Portrait of a Lady
Portrait of a Lady
Lot-No. 357