After the Rain

Carlo Hornung-Jensen (Kopenhagen 1882 - Kopenhagen 1960)

After the Rain

Lot-No. 18

Oil/canvas, 95,5 x 126 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. Hornung-Jensen Hulleröd 1910. - Danish landscape, still life a. figure painter. H.-J. studied in Paris under C. Krohg a. F. Thaulow at the Académie Colarossi as well as at the École Nationale des Beaux Arts under G. Ferrier u. L. Bonnat.

Carlo Hornung-Jensen: After the Rain

After the Rain

Lot-No. 18

After the Rain
After the Rain