Portrait of a Boy
Martin Rehder (Sachsenbande 1858 - wohl Hamburg vor 1934)
Lot-No. 45
Oil/canvas, 68 x 52,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Martin Rehder 1894, min. rest. - German painter. R. was member of the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft a. mainly worked as portrait painter.
Martin Rehder: Portrait of a Boy
Portrait of a Boy
Lot-No. 45