Auctions →  Art auction Juni 2015 →  Juni 2015 →  Karl-Heinz Engelin: A bronze sculpture

Karl-Heinz Engelin: A bronze sculpture

Karl-Heinz Engelin (Memel 1924 - Hamburg 1986)

A bronze sculpture

Lot-No. 67 | Proceeds: 200,00 €

Bronze with dark patina, h. 23,5 cm, verso monogr.'E' and num. '1/30'. - 1950-53 studied sculpture at the Freiburg Acadamy, master student of Wilhelm Gerstel, 1954 studied at the Landeskunstschule Hamburg under Edwin Scharff, since 1959 own workshop in Hamburg. - Comp.: Der Neue Rump et al.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: