Port of Hamburg

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 26

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 101 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Hans Bohrdt 1936. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. - Mus. Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Hamburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 26

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg