Daffodils

Anna Peters (Mannheim 1843 - Möhringen 1926)

Daffodils

Lot-No. 375

Oil/canvas, 28,5 x 15 cm, lo. ri. sign. Anna Peters, min. rest. - German flower painter from a family of artists. The animal painter Chr. Mali was her uncle a. teacher. P. lived a. worked mainly in Stuttgart.

Anna Peters: Daffodils

Daffodils

Lot-No. 375

Daffodils
Daffodils