Judith

Johannes Grützke (Berlin 1937)

Judith

Lot-No. 524

Pastel, 71,5 x 51,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Johannes Grützke as well as titled a. dat. 'Judith am 27.4.1987', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter a. graphic artist. - Mus.: Paris (Centre Pompidou), Berlin (DHM), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Hannover (Sprengel-Mus.), Basel, Aachen u.a. - Lit.: Holeczek 'J. G. - Werkverz. d. Gemälde 1964-1977' u.a.

Johannes Grützke: Judith

Judith

Lot-No. 524

Judith
Judith