Companion Pieces: Alpine Landscapes

Alfred von Schönberger (Graz 1845 - nach 1883)

Lot-No. 409

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 24 x 36 cm, each sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Alfred v. Schönberg 83 München. - Austrian landscape painter. S. studied at the Munich academy under A. Lier a. K. Milner. He travelled the Orient, Africa a. Europe a. settled near Frankfurt. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Alfred von Schönberger: Companion Pieces: Alpine Landscapes

Lot-No. 409

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €