Autumn in the Heath

Hermann de Bruycker (Hamburg 1858 - Hamburg 1950)

Autumn in the Heath

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 55 x 75 cm, lo. ri. sign. H. de Bruycker, on the reverse dat. 1933, titled 'Der Herbst in der Heide' as well as sign. again, min. rest. - German landscape painter. B. studied in Hannover a. Munich. He mainly painted the Lüneburg heath, the port of Hamburg a. the Bavarian alps. - Mus.: Hamburg (Hamburg-Mus.) u.a. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn u.a.

Hermann de Bruycker: Autumn in the Heath

Autumn in the Heath

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Autumn in the Heath