Tall Ships off Kronborg Castle
Edvard Skari (Hadeland 1819 - Oslo 1903)
Lot-No. 444
Oil/canvas, 59,5 x 95,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Edv. Skari, min. rest. - Norwegian marine painter. S. studied 1870-72 at the Copenhagen academy under C. F. Sörensen, thereafter he returned to Kristiania (Oslo). In 1873 he exhibited at the Vienna World Fair.
Edvard Skari: Tall Ships off Kronborg Castle
Lot-No. 444