Seated Nude

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Seated Nude

Lot-No. 215

Proceeds : 600,00 €

Pen a. ink drawing, 63, 5 x 47,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler März 22, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Seated Nude

Seated Nude

Lot-No. 215

Proceeds : 600,00 €

Seated Nude