Self Portrait in Paris

Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)

Self Portrait in Paris

Lot-No. 167

Oil/canvas, 62 x 50 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann Paris 1909, lo. ri. dat. again 26.II.09. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.

Erich Hartmann: Self Portrait in Paris

Self Portrait in Paris

Lot-No. 167

Self Portrait in Paris
Self Portrait in Paris