Hamburg doesn't sleep

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Hamburg doesn't sleep

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Tempera, 20,5 x 42,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 70, matted a. framed under glass. - Cat. rais.: Schoop G 238. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Hamburg doesn't sleep

Hamburg doesn't sleep

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Hamburg doesn't sleep
Hamburg doesn't sleep