Landscape with Farmyard and Cows by a Creek

Cölestin Brügner (Berlin 1824 - Berlin 1887)

Lot-No. 296

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 94 x 125 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. Brügner 53, min. rest. - Berlin landscape painter, 1854-66 he exhibited at the local academy. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Cölestin Brügner: Landscape with Farmyard and Cows by a Creek

Lot-No. 296

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €