Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch

Gerhard Altenbourg (Rödichen 1926 - Meissen 1989)

Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 200 €

Etching, 29 x 20,5 cm, lo. ri. monogr. GA, sign. a. dat. Altenbourg 1988, num. 1/12, artist's blind stamp, titled, unframed. - German painter a. graphic artist. - Mus.: New York (MoMA), Berlin, Altenburg, Munich, Cleveland a. others. - Lit.: Saur, Vollmer a. others.

Gerhard Altenbourg: Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch

Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch

Lot-No. 266

Proceeds : 200 €

Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch
Gruß in Gnaden, saturnisch