Magical Encounter

Abbas Batliwala (Udaipur 1958)

Magical Encounter

Lot-No. 293

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Oil/canvas, 120 x 91 cm, lo. le. in Hindi sign. as well as dat. 2010, on the reverse inscribed 'Abbas Batliwala', unframed. - Indian painter. B. studied painting a. drawing at the Udaipur university until 1982. He had many solo shows in Mumbai a. Delhi; in 1991 he won a gold medal.

Abbas Batliwala: Magical Encounter

Magical Encounter

Lot-No. 293

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Magical Encounter
Magical Encounter