Ducks

Willy Tiedjen (Hamburg 1881 - München 1950)

Ducks

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/canvas, 51,5 x 70,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Tiedjen 23, min. rest. - German animal a. landscape painter. T. started his training at the Hamburg art school, 1903-07 he studied at the Munich academy under H. von Zügel. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.

Willy Tiedjen: Ducks

Ducks

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 400 €

Ducks
Ducks