A bronze figure 'La Bella'

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure 'La Bella'

Lot-No. 768

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

Bronze, partly green patinated, figure h. 90 cm, black diabas plinth h. 6 cm, 20 x 20 cm, sign. 'Bruno Bruni' and numbered 8/280, foundary mark of Fritz Albrecht, Altrandsberg.- Painter and sculptor, studied in Pesaro, London and in Hamburg, Hochschule für bildende Künste with Gresko and Wunderlich, received Lichtwark scholarship, international Senefelder price, international exhibitions amongs others in New York and Tokio. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle and others). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Birgfeld and others.

Bruno Bruni: A bronze figure 'La Bella'

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure 'La Bella'

Lot-No. 768

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

A bronze figure 'La Bella'