An art-déco-figure 'Diana'

Hugo Meisel (Lichte/Thür. 1887 - Rudolstadt 1966)

An art-déco-figure 'Diana'

Lot-No. 700

Proceeds : 400 €

Schwarzburger Werkstätten, 20. Jh. Tenderly polychrome and gold painted female nude showing the Roman goddess of the hunt with greyhound and arrows in a quiver on a tree-base. Sign. 'H. Meisel'. Manufactory mark. H. 32,5 cm.

Hugo Meisel: An art-déco-figure 'Diana'

An art-déco-figure 'Diana'

Lot-No. 700

Proceeds : 400 €

An art-déco-figure 'Diana'
An art-déco-figure 'Diana'