Daily activities n the Farmhouse

Otto Dörr (Ludwigslust 1831 - Dresden 1868)

Lot-No. 366

Proceeds : 2.500 €

Probably 1863, oil/canvas, 88 x 117 cm, lo. ri. sign. O. Dörr, some rest. - German painter of rural interiors a. portraits. - Mus.: Dresden (Gem.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bautzen, Chemnitz u.a. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker.

Otto Dörr: Daily activities n the Farmhouse

Lot-No. 366

Proceeds : 2.500 €