Bunch of Flowers

B. Messen Flower Painter active first half 20th cent.

Bunch of Flowers

Lot-No. 36

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/canvas, 60 x 40 cm, lo. ri. sign. B. Messen, some craquelure. - As an extra: a print after J. L. Jensen, 20 x 25,5 cm.

B. Messen: Bunch of Flowers

Bunch of Flowers

Lot-No. 36

Proceeds : 400 €

Bunch of Flowers
Bunch of Flowers