A set of 3 woodcuts
Utagawa Kunisada (Tokio 1786 - Tokio 1865), Ukiyo-e artist
Lot-No. 552
C. 1800, each 37 x 25 cm, sign., censor's mark. With passepartout. Traces of age.
Utagawa Kunisada: A set of 3 woodcuts
A set of 3 woodcuts
Lot-No. 552