A modern steel sculpture 'Horizontal Development'

Thomas Röthel (Ansbach 1969)

Lot-No. 198

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

2004. Steel with dark patina. Sculpture h. 8 cm, l. 24 cm, plinth h. 3 cm, 32 x 16 cm (min. chipped), sign. 'Röthel'.

Thomas Röthel: A modern steel sculpture 'Horizontal Development'

Thomas Röthel (Ansbach 1969)

Lot-No. 198

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €