A sculpture 'Tigermann schwarz/weiß'

Salomé (Karlsruhe 1954), (Wolfgang Cihlarz)

Lot-No. 675

Proceeds : 800 €

Rosenthal, 1992. Porcelain with polychrome decoration. Figure on an rectangular base (one side rest.), sign. 'Salomé'. On a black wooden plinth. The bottom inscribed '57/75 'Tigermann schwarz/weiß', Salomé, sign. 'Salomé'. Manufactory mark 'limitierte kunstreihen'. With certificate and in original wooden box. H. 27 cm.

Salomé: A sculpture 'Tigermann schwarz/weiß'

Lot-No. 675

Proceeds : 800 €