A Vienna bronze 'Bull'

A Vienna bronze 'Bull'

Lot-No. 1021

Proceeds : 200 €

Vienna, 1st half of 20th cent. Bronze, chased, patinated and painted (min. worn), h. 5,2 cm, indistingt marked 'KK' probably for Karl Kauba (1865 - 1922), design.

A Vienna bronze 'Bull'

A Vienna bronze 'Bull'

Lot-No. 1021

Proceeds : 200 €

A Vienna bronze 'Bull'
A Vienna bronze 'Bull'