Circus

Franz Quaglio (München 1844 - Wasserburg a. Inn 1920)

Circus

Lot-No. 410

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/paper/canvas, 18,5 x 31 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Franz Quaglio 1877. - Painter from an old family of artists whose depictions of annual fairs, folk life a. life of soldiers are still very sought after today. - Mus.: München, Mainz. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Bruckmann a. others.

Franz Quaglio: Circus

Circus

Lot-No. 410

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Circus
Circus