A tall figure 'Riding Cuirassier'

Paul Scheurich (New York 1883 - Brandenburg 1945)

Lot-No. 1012

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Meissen, mid. of 20th cent. Design from 1937. White porcelain. Tall figure with greeting horseman on a descending horse on an oval base, sign. 'Scheurich'. Crossed swords in u'glaze blue with 3 incision lines 'A.1263', white porcelain mark. The sword rest. H. 47,5 cm.

Paul Scheurich: A tall figure 'Riding Cuirassier'

Lot-No. 1012

Proceeds : 2.200 €