A bronze figure 'Wizard'

Otmar Alt (Wernigerode 1940)

A bronze figure 'Wizard'

Lot-No. 709

Proceeds : 600 €

Bronze partly polished and with blue patina, figure h. 18 cm, black base h. 3 cm, verso sign. 'O. Alt', numbered 37/249, foundary mark of Fritz Albrecht, Altrandsberg. With certificate.

Otmar Alt: A bronze figure 'Wizard'

Otmar Alt (Wernigerode 1940)

A bronze figure 'Wizard'

Lot-No. 709

Proceeds : 600 €

A bronze figure 'Wizard'
A bronze figure 'Wizard'