Farmyard with Geese

Richard Klingen (Düsseldorf 1873 - Düsseldorf 1924)

Farmyard with Geese

Lot-No. 65

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 64,5 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Rich. Klingen 1909. - German landscape a. portrait painter. K. studied at the Düsseldorf academy, among others under P. Janssen a. H. Crola. Until 1899 he was master student of C. Meyer. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Richard Klingen: Farmyard with Geese

Farmyard with Geese

Lot-No. 65

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Farmyard with Geese