View of a Dutch Town

Diethelm Carl Meyer (Baden/Schweiz 1840 - München 1884)

View of a Dutch Town

Lot-No. 24

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Oil/wood, 24 x 31 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Carl Meyer 1880. - Swiss-German landscape a. figure painter. M. was pupil of P. Deschwanden, H. Anschütz, A. Cabanel a. A. Ramberg. - Mus.: Dresden, Basel, Bern, Aarau. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Diethelm Carl Meyer: View of a Dutch Town

View of a Dutch Town

Lot-No. 24

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

View of a Dutch Town