Bellagio by Lake Como

Robert Schultze (Magdeburg 1828 - München 1910)

Bellagio by Lake Como

Lot-No. 62

Proceeds : 2.400,00 €

Oil/canvas, 66,5 x 100 cm, lo. le. sign. R. Schultze, on the stretcher inscribed 'Partie bei Bellagio', min. rest. - German Landscape painter. S. studied at the Dresden a. Düsseldorf Academies, among others under J. W. Schirmer, study trips all over Europe. - Mus.: Zurich, Altenburg. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Robert Schultze: Bellagio by Lake Como

Bellagio by Lake Como

Lot-No. 62

Proceeds : 2.400,00 €

Bellagio by Lake Como