Blossoming Trees in a Garden

Wilhelm Hans Braun (Wien 1873 - Perchtoldsdorf 1938)

Blossoming Trees in a Garden

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 87,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Wilhelm Braun, min. rest. - Austrian landscape painter, who studied at the Vienna academy 1891-94. He mainly painted the environs of Vienna. - Lit.: Saur.

Wilhelm Hans Braun: Blossoming Trees in a Garden

Blossoming Trees in a Garden

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Blossoming Trees in a Garden
Blossoming Trees in a Garden