Bathers

Eugénie Doucet active 1st half 20th cent.

Bathers

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 35 x 47,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Doucet 1935. - French-Romanian landscape a. figure painter. Since 1931 she exhibited in the Salon d'Automne a. in the Tuileries. - Lit.: Bénézit.

Eugénie Doucet: Bathers

Bathers

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 600 €

Bathers