Spring

Ascan Lutteroth Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923

Spring

Lot-No. 193

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Öl/canvas, 80,5 x 120,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Lutteroth, on the stretcher titled 'Im Monat Mai' as well as sign. again. - Landscape painter, pupil of A. Calame a. O. Achenbach, member of the Hamburgischer Künstlerverein, several journeys through Europe with crown prince Friedrich Wilhelm a. crown princess Victoria. - Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Prag a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Ascan Lutteroth: Spring

Spring

Lot-No. 193

Proceeds : 2.200 €

Spring