A large bronze figure 'Arab warrior abducting a woman'

Giuseppe Ferrari 1840 - 1905

Lot-No. 792

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Beg. of 20th cent. Dark-brown patinated bronze. H. 38 cm, l. 50 cm, sign. 'G. Ferrari', no. 101, partly rest.

Giuseppe Ferrari: A large bronze figure 'Arab warrior abducting a woman'

Giuseppe Ferrari 1840 - 1905

Lot-No. 792

Proceeds : 3.500 €