Sheep with Lambs, Goats and Chicken

Eugène Verboeckhoven Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 12.400 €

Oil/canvas, 55,5 x 68 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Eugène Verboeckhoven f 1875, relined. - Important Flemish animal a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Voituron a. B. P. Ommeganck. - Mus.: Amsterdam, New York, Chicago, München, Berlin a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Eugène Verboeckhoven: Sheep with Lambs, Goats and Chicken

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 12.400 €