Gross Windgällen

Ascan Lutteroth Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923

Gross Windgällen

Lot-No. 192

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/cardboard, 36 x 28 cm, lo. le. sign. A. Lutteroth, lo. ri. inscribed a. dat. Windgelle Amsteg 19.9.84. - Landscape painter, pupil of A. Calame a. O. Achenbach, member of the Hamburgischer Künstlerverein, several journeys through Europe with crown prince Friedrich Wilhelm a. crown princess Victoria. - Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Prag a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Ascan Lutteroth: Gross Windgällen

Gross Windgällen

Lot-No. 192

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Gross Windgällen