By the Elbe

Georg M. Meinzolt Hamburg 1863 - Hamburg 1948

By the Elbe

Lot-No. 350

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 61 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Geo M. Meinzolt München 91. - Hamburg landscape painter, studied at the Weimar academy under Th. Hagen, 1891-1912 he lived in Munich. - Mus.: Weimar, Altenburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Georg M. Meinzolt: By the Elbe

By the Elbe

Lot-No. 350

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

By the Elbe