Woman ironing

Claus Becker Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983

Woman ironing

Lot-No. 20

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/cardboard, 80 x 68 cm, on the reverse depiction of an autumnal wood, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Claus Becker 1934. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.

Claus Becker: Woman ironing

Woman ironing

Lot-No. 20

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Woman ironing