Plan

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

Plan

Lot-No. 61

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Mixed media/paper, 23 x 27 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 60, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Plan

Plan

Lot-No. 61

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Plan