Surge on Sylt

Hans Bohrdt Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945

Surge on Sylt

Lot-No. 556

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Gouache, 35 x 48,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Hans Bohrdt/Sylt, lo. ri. dedicated a. dat. 1932. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. - Mus. Berlin (Nat. Gall.), Hamburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Surge on Sylt

Surge on Sylt

Lot-No. 556

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Surge on Sylt
Surge on Sylt