A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion'

Albert Hinrich Hussmann Cuxhaven 1874 - Berlin 1946

Lot-No. 1191

Berlin, early 20th cent. Bronze with darkbrown patina, figure h. 39 cm, c. 57 x 14,5 cm, marble base H. 5,5 cm, on bronze plinth sign. 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann', foundry mark 'Bildgiesserei Krass Berlin'.

Albert Hinrich Hussmann: A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion'

Lot-No. 1191

A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion' - image 1 A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion' - image 2