A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion'
Albert Hinrich Hussmann Cuxhaven 1874 - Berlin 1946
Lot-No. 1191
Berlin, early 20th cent. Bronze with darkbrown patina, figure h. 39 cm, c. 57 x 14,5 cm, marble base H. 5,5 cm, on bronze plinth sign. 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann', foundry mark 'Bildgiesserei Krass Berlin'.
Albert Hinrich Hussmann: A bronze figure 'Trotting stallion'
Lot-No. 1191