Port of Hamburg

Christian Benjamin Olsen Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 576

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 82,5 x 120,5 cm, lo. le. sign. C. Benjamin Olsen, min. rest. - Danish marine a. porcellain painter. Was trained as marine painter by Chr. Blache in Copenhagen. Since 1900 he exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.

Christian Benjamin Olsen: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 576

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg