Lady in Renaissance Dress

Otto Seitz München 1846 - München 1912

Lady in Renaissance Dress

Lot-No. 406

Oil/wood, 36,5 x 24 cm, lo. ri. sign. Otto Seitz, rest. - German figure a. history painter, studied at the Munich academy under K. von Piloty, since 1873 S. also became lecturer at the Munich academy. - Mus.: München (Neue Pinakothek, Städt. Galerie), Wuppertal. - Mus.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Otto Seitz: Lady in Renaissance Dress

Lady in Renaissance Dress

Lot-No. 406

Lady in Renaissance Dress
Lady in Renaissance Dress