Creek in a Forest

Alois Arnegger Wien 1879 - Wien 1967

Creek in a Forest

Lot-No. 529

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Oil/canvas, 73,5 x 99,5 cm, lo. le. sign. A. Arnegger, min. rest., relined. - Austrian veduta a. landscape painter from a family of painters, pupil of R. Russ a. A. Eisenmenger at the Vienna academy, in numerous exhibitons in Europe a. elsewhere. - Lit.: Saur, Vollmer.

Alois Arnegger: Creek in a Forest

Creek in a Forest

Lot-No. 529

Proceeds : 1.400 €

Creek in a Forest
Creek in a Forest