Summer Day in Hamburg Blankenese

Hans de Bruycker Hamburg 1894 - Hamburg 1935

Lot-No. 502

Proceeds : 5.900 €

Oil/canvas, 64 x 88 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Hans de Bruycker 1920, on the reverse titled 'Sommertag in Blankenese' as well as sign. a. dat. again. - We are grateful to Gondrand de Bruycker for his kind assistance. - German landscape a. industry painter, son a. pupil of Hermann de B.

Hans de Bruycker: Summer Day in Hamburg Blankenese

Lot-No. 502

Proceeds : 5.900 €