Lighter on Sea

Eduard Schmidt Berlin 1806 - Berlin 1862

Lighter on Sea

Lot-No. 535

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 23,5 x 30,5 cm, on the sail of the right ship monogr. ES, min. rest. - German marine a. landscape painter, pupil of C. Blechen a. L. Doell. - Mus.: Schwerin, Triest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Eduard Schmidt: Lighter on Sea

Lighter on Sea

Lot-No. 535

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Lighter on Sea